Robinett's Caprines Nubian Dairy Goats

About
GCH Robinett's Caprines Spring
1992 ADGA Recorded Grade
National Champion
Welcome to Robinett's Caprines Nubians web site.
We are located in Dover Arkansas which is located in the north
central part of the state at the base of the Ozark Mountains half
way between Little Rock and Fort Smith just north of I-40.
We raise both Purebred and American Nubians. The lines we
work with is all out of top genetics and are priced accordingly.
Robinett's Caprines started in the 70's in Sonoma County
California as a 4-H project for my daughter and has continued
ever since. We show both locally and nationally and participate
in ADGA performance programs. We were on continuous DHIR
for over 10 years in California and continue to linear appraise as
often as possible.

Our does are fed Alfalfa hay and a good quality grass hay along
with a 16% grain. The milkers are raised separately from the
young stock and graze an 8-acre pasture. The kids are pulled at
birth and raised on a CAE prevention program being fed a heat
treated colostrum and pasteurized milk. They are feed a decox
grain "total goat" until they freshen and eat the same alfalfa and
grass hay as the milkers.
The bucks are fed a good quality 14% grain and get free choice
grass hay as well as Alfalfa Hay.
All animals get loose minerals and baking soda free choice
along with limited kelp.

2022 kids will start to arrive March 4th thru May.
We will be freshening about 22 does this year and will be selling a few 
milkers as they freshen in an effort to reduce the herd size. We
will be selling milkers from $500 and up. I will be updating the
information on which milkers will be available as they freshen,
so keep checking back.

We randomly test for CAE and G6s and would be happy to test
any FOR SALE animal at buyer's expense.
We also started doing DNA testing on our bucks in 2018 and
hope to continue.
G6S tested animal's results are listed on individual animals
information.
About
Robinett's Caprines started in the late 1970's as my daughter Michele's 4-H project in Sonoma County California, when
she decided she no longer wanted to do the goats at age 16 I took them over and have been actively breeding and
showing them for the past 30 years. I have also been an active ADGA dairy goat judge for the past 18 years which gives
me an insight to the strengths and weaknesses of these animals.
In 1997 my husband and I moved to Dover Arkansas with 40 head of Nubian's, but I continue to breed Nubian's
using the California based genetics. I like the long, tall, Dairy style of Nubian with beautiful breed character and long
pendulous ears both in my Americans and my Purebreds.
Since moving to Arkansas we have done well showing at the Arkansas State Fair, we have received the Premier
Breeder and Exhibitor awards all years we have shown.
In 1992 I traveled from California to Amarillo Texas for the ADGA National Show where the Grades had their first
opportunity to be shown Nationally where GCH Robinett's Caprines Spring received the honor of becoming the First
Recorded Grade National Champion.
In 1993 Spring was named Supreme Total Performer at the California State Fair as well as being the Grand Champion
Recorded Grade.
In 1997 we were thrilled to receive Supreme Best 3 Females at Sonoma County Fair with GCH Robinett's Caprines
Taffeta, GCH Robinett's Caprines Sky Aura and GCH Robinett's Caprines Blaise.
In 2003 at the ADGA National Show in Des Moine Iowa GCH Robinett's Caprines Annisette was 2nd place 4 year old
and 2nd place udder.
In 2008 at the ADGA National Show in Louisville Kentucky CH Robinett's Caprines Cointreau was 3rd place 4 year old
and Kastdemur's Bella Vista was 5th place 2 year old.
In 2011 we exhibited for the 1st time at the Arkansas State fair where our Yearling Robinett's Caprines Lovebug was
Reserve Grand Champion and Robinett's Caprines ChulaVista was Junior Grand Champion and Robinett's Caprines
Honeynut was Reserve Junior Champion we also were named premiere breeder and exhibitor. We also linear appraised
in 2011 and Kastdemur's Bella Vista LA 91 EEEE, Robinett's Caprines Voodo LA 90 EEEV, and Robinett's Caprines
Wildfire LA 90 EVEV.
In 2013 we again attended Arkansas State Fair for the 2nd time where we again were named premier breeder and
exhibitor. Robinett's Caprines Rio was Junior Grand Champion and Best Junior Doe in Show, Robinett's Caprines
Intrigue 1st place Jr kid, Robinett's Caprines Paradise was 2nd place intermediate kid, Robinett's Caprines Chardonnay
was 1st place Sr kid and ORF Surely theres No Doubt was 2nd place winter kid. Kastdemur's Simply Marvelous was
best udder and we had 1st place Jr Get of Sire with Kastdemur's Mr. Kastdemur and 1st place Sr. Get of Sire with
Kastdemur's Show And Tell. We also Linear Appraised in 2013 where we had 6 does appraise Excellent Kastdemur's
Integrity 90 VEEE, Kastdemur's Simply Marvelous 90 VEEE, Robinett's Caprines Moonchild 90 EEEV, Robinett's
Caprines Colada 90 EEVE, Robinett's Caprines Voodo 90 VEEE and Robinett's Caprines Lovebug 90 EEVV.
In 2014 we attended the Spring Quad show where Robinett's Caprines ChulaVista finished her championship being
Grand Champion in 3 of the 4 rings. We also finished Robinett's Caprines Wildchild's championship she was 3 times
Res. and 1 time GCH at the Quad Show and she was 1 times GCH and 2 times Res at the Delta Dairy Goat show in
Baton Rouge LA. Robinett's Caprines MonteVista also finished his Championship being 2 times GCH and 1 time Best in
Show at the Quad show and 3 times GCH and 1 time Best in Show at the Delta Dairy Goat Show.
We again attended the Arkansas State Fair where we received Premier Breeder and Exhibitor, and CH Robinett's
Caprines Wildchild was 1st place 2 year old and Reserve Grand Champion and Robinett's Caprines Simply Time was
1st place Senior kid and Reserve Junior Champion. Robinett's Caprine Jamaca' was 1st place Jr kid, Robinett's Caprines
Partygirl was 1st place Int. Kid, Robinett's Caprines Freespirit was 2nd place Int. Kid and Robinett's Caprines Intimacy
was 2nd place Sr. Kid. CH Robinett's Caprines ChulaVista was 1st place 3 year old and Robinett's Caprines Bella Vista
was 1st place aged doe.
2015 we only attended 4 shows Robinett's Caprines SieraVista was shown 3 times as a Jr kid and she placed 3 times 1st
and 1 time Res. Jr. Champion. Robinett's Caprines Ricki was shown 2 times and placed 1 time 1st. Robinett's Caprines
Vista showed 3 times and was 1st 3 times she was Jr. Champion and BIS at Arkansas State Fair. All 3 are sired by
Robinett's Caprines Candy man and they showed Jr get of sire 2 times and placed 1st both times. Robinett's Caprines
Lady bug was shown 1 time and was 1st place intermidiate kid and Res. Jr. Champion. Robinett's Caprines Simply Time
was shown two times and placed 1st and 1 time Jr. Champion and 1 time Res. Jr Champion. Robinett's Caprines
Freestyle was shown 1 time and was 1st and Jr Champion and BIS. Robinett's Caprines Repatoire was 1 time 1st and
GCH and BIS and ORF Looky Her Looky Here was 1 time 1st and Res. GCH. Again we were named Premire Breeder
and Exhibitor at Arkansas State Fair.
2016 we only attended Arkansas State Fair where we were again named Premire Nubian Breeder and Exhibitor as well
aas winning numerous 1st places and Res. Junior Champion .
2017 we attended AR Ok State fair for the first time. Robinett's Caprines Honeycomb' first freshening Yearling was Sr
GCH and Best udder and BOB and Robinett's Caprines Intimacy was Res. GCH. Robinett's Caprines Absolute was Res.
Jr. Ch. and we also receive Premire Nubian Breeder and Exhibitor.
We also attended the Ar. State Fair again where Robinett's Caprines Lovechild was GCH best udder and BOB and
Robinett's Caprines Intimacy was again Res. Sr. GCH. In the Junior show we had Junior Nubian Champion with
Robinett's Caprines Valley Girl and Res. Jr Ch with Robinett's Caprines Echo. We were also again named Premire
Nubian Breeder and Exhibitor.
2018 we attended Arkansas Spring Quad show with 4 milkers and 1 dry yearling. We were pleased to received 1st place
with Robinett's Caprines CremeBrule who went on to be Jr. Champion and BIS under 1 of the Judges and we pulled her
from the other show. Robinett's Caprines Valley girl place 3 times 1st and 1 times 2nd as yearling milker and Robinett's
Caprines Intimacy was 1st place 4 year old and Res Champion in all 4 rings.
We also attended the AR OK State Fair where we had 1st place doe in all milking clases and went on to receive Grand
Champion with Robinett's Caprines Serenity and Res. Champion with Robinett's Caprines Intimacy along with Res.
Junior Champion with CremeBrule.
We also attended Arkansas State Fair where we also had 1st place in all the milking classes and received Grand
Champion with Robinett's Caprines Marie Lavo as well as BIS and Res Champion with Robinett's Caprines Serenity. We
also Won Jr Champion with Robinett's Caprines Flowrchild and Res. Jr. Champion with Robinett's Caprines Terra and
Premire Breeder and Exhibitor.


Our animals are priced reasonably and $100.00
deposit will hold any available animal of your
choice till it is born, i suggest that you select a
1st and 2nd choice in case the 1st choice is not
born.  The balance is due within 10 days of birth.
If your choice kid is not born we will gladly
refund your deposit or transfer it to another
kid that you choose, however there are "no"
refunds on canceled orders. prices quoted are
for pre-ordered kids and must be shipped or
picked up before 6 weeks of age.

All shipping will be at buyers expense, this
includes veterinary expenses (health
certificate) crate cost, airfare and fuel
expenses to transport animal to air port either
Fort Smith Municipal (American airlines) Little
Rock (united airlines) your choice and must be
before the weather gets to hot.

If you choose to pay to have your animal tested
for G6s that payment must be sent as soon as kid
is born for testing to be done. Or any other
testing. We do accept Pay Pal

2021 Breeding's

Doe                                                    Buck                                due date                        availability

Americans

Junebug                                           Enchanter                        4/1/2022

Tabboo                                             Sundance

Wildflower                                       Enchanter                        4/15/2022                   1 doe reserved

Moonlitsky                                      Enchanter                         4/20/2022                  1 doe reserved

Honeychild                                      MPR                                   4/21/2022                      aborted 

Taffy                                                 Enchanter                         4/28/2022

Purebreds

Intrigue                                             MPR                                   4/22/2021

Intimacy                                         Hasteluego                       7/1/2022                   2 does 1 buck res.

Freespirit                                         Intrepid                              3/11/2022                 2 does reserved

Time                                                 Intrepid                              4/13/2022                 2 does reserved

Honeycomb                                    Intrepid                             3/25/2022               2 does, 1 buck res.

Absolute                                          MPR                                     3/11/2022                 1 doe reserved

Vista                         AI   Kastdemur's Most Wanted          4/18/2022                2 does 1 buck res.

Sieravista                                         MPR                                   3/4/2022                  1 doe retained

Perplexity                                        Intrepid                             5/20/2022

Charm                                             Intrepid                              5/15/2022

Timeless                                         Sundance                          3/9/2022

Terra                                                 MPR                                     3/23/2022                1 doe retained

Etta Place                                        Intrepid                              4/17/2022                 1 doe res.

Mystere                           MPR & Intrepid will DNA                 4/18/2022

Shasta                                              MPR                                       March

Beauty                                              MPR                                       March

Miss Priss                                        MPR                                     4/3/2022

Trixie                                                 MPR                                       March

Cookie                                              Sundance                          4/26/2022

Illicit

Paris

Geniva


Purebred DoesPurebred Does
ROBINETT'S CAPRINES INTRIGUE N1648896

S: Kastdemur's Mr. Kastdemur N1496080
SS: Kastdemur's King Of The Hill N1358094
SD: SGCH Kastdemur's Temerity N1300022

D: Kastdemur's Integrity N1497763
DS: Sweet Harvest Show Time N1260765
DD: SGCH Kastdemur's Audacity N1229032

Born 4/25/2013
G6S Normal (tested)


Intrigue is a real dairy doe, beautiful length of neck
levelness of top line and real open in the escutcheon.
Shown 2 times she was 2 times 1st as a kid in 2013.
Shown 1 time as a Jr. dry yearling she placed 2nd.
She was not shown in 2015 or 2016.
Shown 2 times in 2017 she was 2 times 1st.
Shown 2018 she was 2 times 3rd.
She was not shown in 2019 or 2020.
She has been bred to MPR to kid April 22, 2022
Does $750 bucks $350.




Robinett's Caprines Intimacy AI


S: Kastdemur's King Of The Hill N1358094 AI ++*B
SS: Brown Sugars Crown Ambassador
SD: Lassenwood Miller Kiona

D: Kastdemur's Integrity N1497763 AI
DS: Sweet Harvest Show Time N1260765
DD: SGCH Kastdemur's Audacity N1229032 4*M


Born 3/11/2014
G6S Normal tested
LA 4-1 89 VEVE

Brown with solid ears and black trim white markings. She is a
long dairy style doe.
Shown 1 time in 2015 she placed 4th.
Shown in 2014 1 time 1st and Res Jr Ch and 2 time 2nd.
Shown in 2017 2 times 1st and 2 times Res. Ch she was 2 times
Shown 2018 6 times 1st and 6 times Res. GCH
Shown 2019 she was 1 time 1st and 1 times Res. GCH
No shows 2020
She has been bred to Hastelugio for July 1, 2022 kids

Does $750 Bucks $500
1st doe retained, 2nd doe reserved 1st buck reserved

Purebred Does
Robinett's Caprines Freespirit  N1689201  AI

S: GCH Kastdemur's Freestyle N1376055 +*B
SS: SG Kastdemur's LE Exacta N1141397
SD: GCH Kastdemur's Finesse 3*M

D: Kastdemur's Without A Doubt N1513830
DS: SGCH Kasdemur's Audacious N1244028
DD: SG Kasdemur's The Envelopeplease N1303310 6*M

Born 3/31/2014
LA 5-2 90 VVEE


She is brown with white belt frosted ears and white markings
and black trim.
Shown 1 times in 2015 as a dry yearling she placed 1st and Jr
Champion.
She was shown 1 time in 2014 she placed 2nd behind Robinett's
Caprines Partygirl. shown 1 time in 2018 she was 2nd.
She is deep bodied doe with a level top line and nice leg set, I
would refer to her as a real balanced doe.
I had hope to show her in 2020 but there were no shows.
She has been bred to Intrepid to kid March 11,
2022.
1st doe retained 2nd doe reserved,
Does $750 Bucks $350
kidded 1 buck available $350 SOLD


Purebred Does
Robinett's Caprines Simpleytime N1676910  AI

S: GCH Kastdemur's Time In A Bottle N1461547 AI +*B
SS: SG Kastdemur's LH Full Service N1051925 ++*B
SD: SGCH Kastdemur's Temerity N1300022 5*M

D: Kastdemur's Simply Marvelous N1513829
DS: Kasdemur's King Of The Hill N1358094 AI ++*B
DD: SGCH Kastdemur's Mystere N1300029 2*M

Born 3/5/2014
G6S Normal by Parentage
LA 4-1 84 VEVA


Black with solid ears and brown trim white star and white on
side
Her barn name is Time she is a deep bodied doe with beautiful
angularity of rear leg and openness between the hocks, and
dairy strength.
Shown 2 times in 2015 she was 2 times 1st, 1 time Jr Champion
and 1 time Res. Jr. Champion.
Shown 5 times in 2014 she was 4 times 1st 4 times Res Jr Ch.
She has not been shown as a milker due to poor udder texture.
I did freshen her daughter this year who had a beautiful udder
with good teat placement and udder texture as well as a very
level lactation.
Bred to MPR for May 23, 2022 kids.
Does $600 Bucks $350 1st doe retained 2nd doe reserved


ROBINETT'S CAPRINES VISTA  N1741142

S: Robinett's Caprines Candyman
SS: Kastdemur's Mr. Kastdemur
SD: Kastdemur's Integrity

D: Robinett's Caprines Chulavista
DS: Kastdemur's Show And Tell
DD: Kastdemur's Bella Vista

Born 2/8/2015
LA 3-2 84 +A+E
G6S Normal Tested


Vista is a long dairy doe with a long lean neck
blending smoothly into her withers and shoulder
assembly. She has beautiful breed character long
pendulous ears and roman nose.
Shown 3 times in 2015 she placed 3 times 1st and 1
times Jr champion and Best Jr Doe in Show.
She has never been shown as a milker
She has been AI to Kastdemur's Most Wanted
for kid May 9, 2022 kids.
Does $750 bucks $650 1st doe and 1st buck retained 2nd doe and buck reserved
Reservations full


Purebred DoesPurebred Does

ROBINETT'S CAPRINES SIERAVISTA N1741143

S: Robinett's Caprines Candyman
SS: Kastdemur's Mr. Kastdemur
SD: Kastdemur's Integrity

D: Robinett's Caprines Chulavista
DS: Kastdemur's Show And Tell
DD: Kastdemur's Bella Vista

Born 5/2/2015
LA 3-0 84 ++++
G6S Normal Tested


Siera is a long dairy doe with a level top line and great
openness thru out.
She was shown 3 times in 2015 placing 3 times 1st and 1
time Res. Jr Champion. Never shown as a milker.
She has been bred to MPR to kid March 4, 2022.
Does $600 Bucks $350
1st doe retained
Kidded 1 buck available $350
ROBINETT'S-CAPRINES HONEY COMB' - N001821555

S : KASTDEMUR'S HASTA LA VISTA
SS : KASTDEMUR'S KING OF THE HILL
SD : KASTDEMUR'S TERRAVISTA

D : ORF TOOTIE FRUITIE
DS : KASTDEMUR'S SHOW AND TELL
DD : KASTDEMUR'S INTEGRITY

DOB: 3/9/2016
LA 2-2 82 ++++
LA 3-2 84 ++V+


Honey comb' is a long dairy style doe with a very level top
line, she has a very well attached udder showing very nice
width in the escuthion shown 1 time as a intermediate kid
she placed 1st.
Shown 2 times as a milking yearling she placed 2 X 1st and
1 time GCH, BOB and best Udder.
She did not get shown in 2018.
Shown 2019 3 times 3 times 2nd.
Bred bred to Intrepid to kid March 25 2022 .
Does $750 Bucks $350.
1st doe retained, 2nd doe reserved, 1st buck reserved
kidded 2 bucks 1 doe, 1 buck available
ROBINETT'S-CAPRINES  ABSOLUTE     N1885549

S : ROBINETT'S-CAPRINES INTREPID
SS : KASTDEMUR'S KING OF THE HILL
SD : KASTDEMUR'S INTEGRITY

D : ORF SURLEY THERE NO DOUBT
DS : KASTDEMUR'S MR. KASTDEMUR
DD : KASTDEMUR'S WITHOUT A DOUBT

DOB: 3/26/2016
LA 2-1 85 VV+V
G6S Normal tested


Absolute is sharp angular, smooth blending doe. She was shown 2 times
in 2017, she placed 1st and Res. GCH at Ar Ok State Fair and placed 2nd
behind Echo at Ar State Fair.
Shown 2018 at the Ar Spring show under 4 judges in a very large class's
she consistantly placed within the top 4 placings. shown 1 time in 2019
2nd to Serenity.
She has been bred MPR for March 11, 2022 kids.
Does $650 Bucks $350
1st doe reserved
kidded 2 weeks early 2 does both DOA

2021 buck kid available out of Empanada $350
Purebred Does
Robinett's Caprines Perplexity N2040102

Sire: Robinett's Caprines Montevista
SS: Kastdemur's Show and Tell
SD: Kastdemur's Bella Vista

Dam: Robinett's Caprines Intrigue
DS: Kastdmur's Mr. Kasdemur
DD: Kastdemur's Integrity

Born: 4/29/2018
G6S Normal by parentage


Red with solid ears black trim and a bit
of white markings.
Shown 1 time as a dry yearling she
placed 1st.
She has been bred to 2 bucks we will DNA
Bred to Intrepid to kid May 20, 2022
Does $600, Bucks $350
kidded 4/9/22 2 bucks $350 each


Purebred DoesPurebred Does
Robinett's Caprines Terra N1978528

Sire: Robinett's Caprines Majestic'
SS: Robinett's Caprines Candyman
SD: Kastdemur's Simply Marvelous

Dam: Robinett's Caprines TerraVista
DS: Kastdemur's Show and Tell
DD: Kastdemur's Bella Vista

Born: 2/4/2018
DNA
LA 1-3 86 VVV+
G6S Normal by parentage


I love this doe she reminds me of her mother
and grand dam, I believe that she is a doe that
will really excel as she ages. She has a lovely
udder but was only fresh less than a week so
she only got a + in mammery.
Shown 1 time she placed 1st in her class and
Res. Jr. Champion. Only shown once in 2019
she was 1st. Showed 1 time in 2021 as a 3-year-old she was 1st and reserve Champion
She has been bred to MPR to kid March 23,2022
Does $600 bucks $350
I will retain 1st doe
Kidded 1 buck available $350 Sold
Still have her 2021 buck available $350
Purebred DoesPurebred Does
Robinett's Caprines Timeless N2011614
Sire: Robinett's Caprines Majestic'
SS: Robinett's Caprines Candyman
SD: Kastdemur's Simply Marvelous

Dam: Robinett's Caprines Simply Time AI
DS: Kastdemur's Time in a Bottle
DD: Kastdemur's Simply Marvelous

Born 2/5/2018
DNA
G6S normal by parentage


She was never shown as a kid, shown 4 times as
a dry yearling, she placed 1 X 3rd and 3 X 2nd.
Timeless freshened as a 2-year-old with a
beautiful udder high and wide rear and milked
really well.
I hope we have a normal 2021 show season
because I would really like to get her out to see
how she does with an udder.
She has been bred to Sundance for March 9, 2022
kids.
Does $500, Bucks $350
Kidded 2 bucks, 1 sold 1 available $350 

Purebred DoesPurebred Does
Robinett's Caprines Charm          N2000486

S: Robinett's Caprines Sundance N1910708
SS: Robinett's Caprines Outlaw N1756524
SD: Robinett's Caprines Intrigue N1648896

D: Robinett's Caprines Echo N1821165
DS: Robinett's Caprines Candyman N1665237
DD: Kastdemur's Simply Marvelous N1513829

Born: 1/28/2019


Nicely grown January kid only shown 1 time
placed 2nd and Res, Jr. Champion.
She has been to 2 bucks MPR and Intrepid kids will be DNA'd.
Due to kid July 1, 2022.
Does $500, Bucks $350



Purebred Does
Robinett's Caprines Etta Place N2040362

S: Robinett's Caprines Sundance N1910708
SS: Robinett's Caprines Outlaw N1756524
SD: Robinett's Caprines Intrigue N1648896

D: Robinett's Caprines Ricki N1741144
DS: Robinett's Caprines Candyman N1665237
DD: Robinett's Caprines Terravista N1640761

Born: 5/11/2019

Nice dairy doeling shown 1 time as a Jr kid she was 2nd.
She will remain dry for 2020 and be shown as a Jr.
Yearling. Due to no shows she was never shown in 2020.
She has been bred to Intrepid to kid April 17, 2022.
Does $500 Bucks $350
1st doe reserved


Purebred Does
Robinett's Caprines Trixie    N2169986

S: Robinett's Caprines Sundance N1910708
SS: Robinett's Caprines Outlaw N1756524 AI
SD: Robinett's Caprines Intrigue N1648896

D: Robinett's Caprines Marvelous N2039202
DS: Robinett's Caprines Intrepid N1722675 AI
DD: Kastdemur's Simply Marvelous N1513829

Born 6/9/2019
G6S Normal by Parentage

She was a June triplet so still much to small to
breed she will remain dry and be shown as a Jr.
Dry Yearling. Never shown due to no shows in
2020. She has been bred to our MPR for
March kids.
Does $500, bucks $350
kidded 4/3/22 1 doe 1 buck
Doe sold buck is available $350


ROBINETT'S CAPRINES MISS PRISS N2096101

S: S: Robinett's Caprines Intrepid AI
SS: Kastdemur's King of the Hill
SD: Kastdemur's Integrity

D: Robinett's Caprines Echo
DS: Robinett's Caprines Candyman
DD: Kastdemur's Simply Marvelous

Born: 2/15/2020

Miss Priss got her name because she thought she
was special, she was bottle fed and generally I feed
4 kids in their pens at a time but not Priss she would
stand and wait till the other 3 were done and then
she would insist on sitting on your lap to feed this
went on until she was 2 1/2 month old and she was
big. She is a pretty doeling black with slight frost
and frosted ears deep bodied doe.
She has been bred to Robinett's Caprines MPR
to kid April 3, 2022.
Does $500 Bucks $350
Kidded 4/5/2022 2 does


ROBINETT'S CAPRINES SHASTA  

S: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES SUNDANCE
SS: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES OUTLAW AI
SD: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES INTRIGUE

D: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES SIERAVISTA
DS: ROBINETT'S CAPRINES CANDYMAN
DD: KASTDEMUR'S BELLAVISTA

BORN: 2/18/2020

She is reddish brown with solid ears white belted black trim.
Due to Covid we attended no shows so she
has never seen the ring.
She will remain a dry yearling for 2021 and we hope
to get out to some shows.
Bred to MPR but appears not to have settled.
Does $500 Bucks $300



Purebred Does
ROBINETT'S CAPRINES BEAUTY  

S: Robinett's Caprines Hastlugeo N1843821
SS: Kastdemur's Haste LaVista
SD: ORF Tootie Fruitie

D: Robinett's Caprines Perplexity
DS: Robinett's Caprines Montevista
DD: Robinett's Caprines Intrigue

Born: March 6, 2020

She is black with white star on her poll and solid black ears.
Due to Covid we attended no shows, so she has never
seen the ring.
She will remain dry and hope to show in 2021 as a dry
yearling.
Bred to MPR for March 2022 kids.
Does $400, bucks $350
Kidded 1 doe 1 buck both SOLD



ROBINETT'S CAPRINES mystere  N pending

S: Robinett's Caprines Hastelugio AI
SS: Kastemur's Hasta Lavista
SD: ORF Tootie Fruitie

D: Robinett's Caprines Intrigue
DS: Kastdemur's Mr Kastdermur
DD: Kastdemur's Integrity

Born: 4/20/20

She is black with frosted ears, never shown.

She will remain dry for 2021

She has been bred to 2 bucks so kids will be DNA'd
Bred to MPR and Intrepid to kid April 18,2022
Does $400, Bucks $300
aborted



American Nubian DoesAmerican Nubian Does
In Loving Memory Died February 2022
CH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES WILDCHILD AN1603295

S: Gaither Valley Ghost AN1469360
SS: Abelity Zeneau's Xtra-Smooth N1412773
SD: Gaither Valley LaCrema AN1367352

D: Robinett's Caprines Moonchild AI AN1472390
DS: SGCH Robinett's Caprines Bullet AN0749302
DD: CH Robinett's Caprines Moon-Beam AN1256036

Born 04/12/2012
LA 2-1 89 VEVV

Wildchild does not fit her name she is the sweetest most friendly
loving doe. She is red with white markings and some black trim.
She is a real smooth blending deep bodied doe with lots of dairy
strength and spring of rib.
Shown in 2014 as a first freshening 2 year old she finished her
championship placing 7 times 1st 3 times RES CH and 2 times
GCH.
Shown 2 times in 2013 she placed 2 times 1st and 2 times Jr.
Champion.
She has not been shown since becoming a Champion, I seldom
show Champion Challenge



In Loving Memory Died August 2021

CH ROBINETT'S CAPRINES MARIE LAVO AN1679260

S: Robinett's Caprines Rio Vista N1547384
SS: Lakeshore Titan It Up Jack N1367553
SD: Kastdemur's Bella Vista N1379441

D: Robinett's Caprines Voodo AN1472393
DS: Robinett's Caprines Smokey AN139963
DD: Robinett's Caprines Jambalya AN1371129

Born 3/18/2012
LA 6-1 92 EEEE

Marie is deep bodied doe with great feet and legs and and
levelness of top line and a wide level rump both hips to pins
and thurl to thurl.
Marie did not kid in 2014 so she was not LA
She kidded as a first freshening 3 year old in 2015 and was
never shown .
Shown 2 times in 2017 she placed 2 times 1st.
Shown 2 times in 2018 she placed 2 times 1st and 1 times
GCH and BIS at Arkansas State Fair
2019 was a grea year for Marie she finished her
Championship at the Arkansas Quad show and LA 92. shown
4 times 4 times 1st 3 time GCH



American Nubian Does
Robinett's Caprines June Bug AN2010764
Sire: Robinett's Caprines Majestic'
SS: Robinett's Caprines Candyman
SD: Kastdemur's Simply Marvelous

Dam: Robinett's Caprines Love Bug
DS: Lakeshore Titen it Up Jack
DD: Robinett's Caprines Loveable

Born 5 2018

Roan colored doe never shown will remain dry
and be shown in 2019.
2019 shown 2 times she placed 1X 2nd 1X 1st and
Junior Champion.
She has been bred to Enchanter for April 1, 2022
kids.
Does $350 Bucks $150
kidded 2 bucks, 1 sold 1 available




American Nubian Does
Robinett's Caprines Taboo AN2151954

S: Robinett's Caprines Intrepid N1722675 AI
SS: Kastdemur's King of the Hill N1358094
SD: Kastdemur's Integrity N1497763 AI

D: CH Robinett's Caprines Marie Lavo AN1679260
DS: Robinett's Caprines Rio Vista N1547384
DD: Robinett's Caprines Voodo AN1472393

Born 3/24/2019

red white and black tri colored
never shown
Will remain dry in 2020 and be shown as a dry
yearling.
No shows in 2020
She has been bred to Enchanter but appears to not have settled.
Does $350 Bucks $150




American Nubian Does
Robinett's Caprines Wildflower             AN2151953

S: Robinett's Caprines CV Chalupa N1987859
SS: Robinett's Caprines Majestic' N1842716
SD: CH Robinett's Caprines Chulavista N1551885

D: Robinett's Caprines Fowerchild AN1976328
DS: Robinett's Caprines Hastlugeo N1843821
DD: Robinett's Caprines Lovechild AN1861505

Born: 5/13/2019

Brown and white with light brown ears and facial
stripe black trim.
Never shown
She will remain dry and be shown as a dry yearling.
There were no shows in 2020 so she has never been
shown. Shown 1 time in 2021 as a 2 year old she placed 1st.
She has been bred to Enchanter to Kid April 15, 2022.
Does $350 Bucks $150
1st doe reserved
Kidded 2 does



American Nubian Does
Robinett's Caprines Moonlitsky AN2153761  AI

S: Robinett's Caprines Magnmforce AN1064038
SS: Robinett's Caprines Hivelocity AN1040129
SD: GCH Robinett's Caprines Sky Aura N0844511

D: Robinett's Caprines Moonchild AN1472390 AI
DS: Robinett's Caprines Bullet AN0749302
DD: CH Robinett's Caprines Moonbeam AN1256036

Born 3/1/2019

Golden brown with frosted ears.
Never shown she will remain dry and be shown as a dry yearling.
There were no shows in 2020
She did not kid in 2022 she aborted.
Bred to Enchanter to Kid April 20, 2022.
Does $350 Bucks $150
I will retain 1st doe 2nd doe reserved
Kidded 4/24/22 2 bucks both available



Nubian BucksNubian Bucks
Robinett's Caprines Intrepid  N1722675   AI

S: Kastdemur's King Of The Hill N1358094 AI ++*B
SS: Brown Sugars Crown Ambassador N0729928
SD: Lassenwood Miller Kiona N1231298

D: Kastdemur's Integrity N1497763 AI
DS: Sweet Harvest Show Time N1260765
DD: Kastdemur's Audacity N1229032

Born 3/11/2014
LA 4-1 84 +VE
DNA

Black with solid ears and brown trim white markings.
He is a deep bodied buck with tremndous spring of rib.
Shown 2 times in 2015 as a kid he placed 1 time 1st and 1 time 2nd.
In 2018 we freshened his first daughter in our herd and we were very
happy with her. We are looking forward to seeing more of them fresh,
his litter sister is Intimacy who has a lovely mamery with plum teats.
Nubian Bucks
Robinett's Caprines Hastelugeo  N1843821   AI

FOR SALE $500

S: Kastdemur's Haste La Vista N1373327
SS: Kastdemur's King of the Hill N1358094
SD: Kastdemur's Terra Vista N1263686

D: ORF Tootie Fruitie N1559736
DS: Kastdemur's Show and Tell N1260765
DD: Kastdemur's Integrity N1497763

Born 3/9/2016
DNA

He is a very tall long dairy style buck. He has not been shown or LA maybe
once and if he ever fills out his large frame we will consider it. I have seen 2
milking daughhters and have been very pleased with them. I will continue to use
him to add dairiness and size, we are also hoping for milk production from
Haste La Vista.
Nubian Bucks
Robinett's Caprines Sundance  N1910708

FOR SALE $750

S: Robinett's Caprines Outlaw N1756524 AI
SS: Kastdemur's Most Wanted 1442915
SD: ORF Tootie Fruitie N1559736

D: Robinett's Caprines Intrigue
DS: Kastdemur's Mr. Kastdemur
DD: Kastdemur's Integrity N1497763

Born: 3/6/2017
LA 1-1 86 +EV
G6S normal parentage

I love the general appearance on this buck and the consistancy
of general appearance that we see on his kids so far, still waiting
for milking udders. He also has a nice temperment and is very
easy to handle.
He was shown as a yearling buck and placed 2 times 1st, and 2
times 2nd
Nubian Bucks
ROBINETT'S CAPRINES EMPANADA N2152853
SOLD
S: Robinett's Caprines CV Chalupa
SS: Robinett's Caprines Majestic
SD: CH Robinett's Caprines Chulavista

D; Robinett's Caprines Freespirit AI
DS: Kastdemur's Freestyle
DD: Kastdemur's without a Doubt

Born: 5/4/2019

American Nubian Bucks
Robinett's Caprines Enchanter AN2056023

FOR SALE $400

S: Robinett's Caprines Outlaw N1756524 AI
SS: Kastdemur's Most Wanted 1442915
SD: ORF Tootie Fruitie N1559736

D: CH Robinett's Caprines Marie Lavo
AN1679260
DS: Robinett's Caprines Rio Vista N1547384
DD: Robinett's Caprines Voodo AN1472393

Born: 3/17/2017

Enchanter rejoins our herd as a 2 year old after being
sold as a kid. Very much the style of Sundance but not
as tall and long bring more like Marie. He has never
been shown or LA possibly in 2020.
We have bred him to several of our American Nubian
does this year

Robinett's Caprines

Purebred Nubian Buckling Born 5/19/2021 D: Robinett's Caprines Absolute S: Robinett's Caprines Empanada $350

Robinett's Caprines SOLD

Purebred buckling Born 5/28/2021 S: Robinett's Caprines Empanada D: Robinett's Caprines Sieravista $350

  • Dover, Arkansas, United States